Privacy Policy @ HWPL!

Every Company need a privacy which we are same provide to our client...

At HWPL! we recognize that privacy is important.

This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services provided by us.

Collection of Information

Disclaimer: Please read and edit the Privacy Policy given below as per your /website’s requirement. Don’t use or apply these as is basis on your website.
We collect various information when you register with Company, during your usage of our products and services, when you visit pages of our partners. We may combine information about you that we have with information we obtain from other partners or other companies in order to provide you a better experience or to improve the quality of our services. When you sign in to our services, you are not anonymous to us. We automatically receive and record information from your computer and browser, including your IP address, our cookie information, software and hardware attributes, the page you request and other standard browser parameters.
When you use our services, we send one or more cookies – a small file containing a string of characters – to your device that uniquely identifies your browser. We use cookies to improve the quality of our service, including for storing user preferences, tracking user trends, and providing you with a better experience. We may set one or more cookies in your browser when you use our services or one of our partner's services. When you send messages, publish content, post material, transmit information or email through our services, we may retain the same in order to process your inquiries, respond to your requests and improve our services.
Our infrastructure consists of servers deployed at multiple datacenters that are owned and operated by us or our partners. All information collected within our services resides on this network of servers.

Use of Information

We only use and process personal information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. In addition to the above, such purposes include:
  • Communicating with you
  • Making the sites or services easier to use by eliminating the need for you to repeatedly enter the same information
  • Providing our services
  • Auditing, research and analysis in order to maintain, protect and improve our services
  • Ensuring the technical functioning of our network
  • Protecting our rights or property and that of our users
  • Developing new services
  • As described in the respective terms of service of each of our services and in the HWPL Customer Master Agreement


  • No-Spam Policy

    We have a strict No-Spam Policy prohibiting the use of any data collected to send spam. We will not sell any contact information to third parties.

    Choices for Personal Information

    When you sign up for a particular service that requires registration, we ask you to provide personal information. If we use this information in a manner different than the purpose defined herein and in the terms of the services offered then we will ask for your consent prior to such use. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some of our features and services may not function properly if your cookies are disabled. You can decline to submit personal information to any of our services, in which case we may not be able to provide those services to you.

    Information Sharing

    We only share personal information with other companies or individuals in the following limited circumstances:
    We have your consent Sharing the information with our subsidiaries, affiliated companies or other trusted businesses or persons for the purpose of processing personal information on our behalf. We require that these parties agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
    We have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary to:(a) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request,(b) enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations thereof,(c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, or(d) protect against harm to rights, property or safety, of our users, us or the public as required or permitted by law.
    We may share with third parties certain pieces of aggregated, non-personal information, such as the number of users by demographic. Such information does not identify you individually.
    As permitted and described in the respective terms of service of each of our services and in the HWPL Customer Master Agreement

    Information Security

    We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, as well as physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
    We restrict access to personal information to our employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution, if they fail to meet these obligations.

    Accessing and Updating Personal Information

    When you use our services, we make good faith efforts to provide you with access to your personal information and to correct this data if it is inaccurate.

    Changes to this Privacy Policy

    Please note that this Privacy Policy may change from time to time.

    Privacy Policy for One97 Communication Limited Internet Payment Gateway

    Privacy Policy

    Your website may use the Privacy Policy given below:
    The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to One97 Communication Limited.and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.
    This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
    This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and One97 Communication Limited. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and One97 Communication Limited for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).
    This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
    Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.
    By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. USER INFORMATION
    To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.
    All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services
    Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

    COOKIES

    To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.
    Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

    LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

    Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.5.

    INFORMATION SHARING

    We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:
    (a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
    (b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

    INFORMATION SECURITY

    We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
    All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.
    However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

    Grievance Redressal

    Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Nilesh Parmar. ("Grievance Officer").
    Mr. Nilesh Parmar(Grievance Officer)
    www.horizonwebinfo.com
    Horizon Webinfo Pvt Ltd
    Registered Address:-
    B1357, Jehshal Park, Ambicanagar, Odhav Ahmedabad-15 Gujarat India
    Corporate Address:-
    A502, Smita Tower, Opp Auda Garden, Shubhash Chowk, Gurukul Road, Memnagar Ahmedabad-52 Gujarat India
    Email: info@horizonwebinfo.com
    Ph: 07948996310

    Who We Are

    Horizon WebInfo Pvt Ltd was established in the year 2010 with an aim to become the fastest emerging Offshore Outsourcing Company which will aid its clientele to grow high with rapid pace. At HWPL, we offer a business solution emphasizing on the client stipulation all on an affordable range. Our online trade solutions are offered to business enterprises all around the globe.
    Slowly and steadily I expanded my business with various web services like hosting, domain registration, website designs, e-commerce website development, SEO, graphics designing, dynamic development, bulk SMS, mobile application development, and all types of services related to web development and designing.

    Graphics Design
    60%

    Website Design
    95%

    Online Branding
    75%

    Mobile Application
    94%

    OUR EXPERIENCE

    Experience

    10+ Years Experience in Designing & Development in Various Technology

    Projects

    More than 1200 Projects we are already delivered to our Clients Worldwide

    Clients

    400+ Clients in INDIA & 800+ Clients Network Worldwide with 360° Support.

    Team

    50+ Developer & Designer Team for Serve Various Technology.

    Our VALUED Customers

      Address

    •   First Floor, A.K.Patel House,
      Above L.G. Showroom, Opp. Passport Office, Mithkhali Six Road, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad-380009
    •   +91-70169-83691
    • info@horizonwebinfo.com

    Latest Projects

    About HWPL

    Since 2010, Horizon WebInfo Pvt Ltd has completed more than 5,000 Web projects for nearly every type and size of organization, in nearly every industry, including small companies, start-ups,


    Read more